Texas Organic Farmers & Gardeners Association

JOIN

EVENTS

                                                                                                                                          DONATE

TOFGA Regions & Regional directors

Statewide Director-at-Large: Vacant. rdatlarge@tofga.org

Statewide Director, Beginning Farmers: Diana Padilla, Edinburg. 

Region 1: Aime Sommerfeld-Lillard, College Station, region1@tofga.org Region 1 Facebook

Region 2: Robert Maggiani, New Braunfels. region2@tofga.org. Region 2 Facebook

Region 3: Lacey Proffitt

Region 4: Susie Marshall, Dallas. region4@tofga.org, 214-348-3336. Region 4 Facebook  

Region 5: Vacant

Region 6: Vacant

Region 7: Vacant 

Region 8: Vacant

Region 9: Vacant

map of TOFGA regions

Region 1 Counties - East Central

Austin, Bell, Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Colorado, Coryell, Falls, Fayette, Freestone, Grimes, Hamilton, Hill, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Madison, McLennan, Milam, Navarro, Robertson, Somervell, Washington

Region 2 Counties - Central

Bastrop, Bexar, Bandera, Blanco, Caldwell, Comal, DeWitt, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Lavaca, Medina, Travis, Williamson, Wilson

Region 3 Counties - West Central

Brown, Burnet, Callahan, Coleman, Comanche, Concho, Eastland, Erath, Jones, Kimble, Lampasas, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, Palo Pinto, Runnels, San Saba, Shackelford, Stephens, Taylor

Region 4 Counties - Dallas/Ft. Worth area

Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Grayson, Hood, Johnson, Montague, Parker, Rockwall, Tarrant, Wise

Region 5 Counties - Houston area

Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Hardin, Harris, Jasper, Jefferson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Newton, Orange, Polk, San Jacinto, Tyler, Waller, Wharton

Region 6 Counties - Northeast

Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Fannin, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Hunt, Houston, Kaufman, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Walker, Van Zandt, Wood

Region 7 Counties - South

Aransas, Atascosa, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Dimmit, Duval, Edwards, Frio, Goliad, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Live Oak, Maverick, McMullen, Nueces, Real, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Webb, Willacy, Zapata, Zavala

Region 8 Counties - Northwest

Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Delta, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, Jack, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Stonewall, Swisher, Terry, Throckmorton, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Yoakum, Young

Region 9 Counties - West

Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Coke, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Dawson, Ector, El Paso, Fisher, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Hudspeth, Irion, Jeff Davis, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Sutton, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Winkler


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software